HOME
  2014 SCHEDULE
  2014 RACE RESULTS
  SRC MEMBERSHIPS
    RULES & FAQ'S
    Media Page
  Tech Fees
  EVENT ARCHIVES
  Lodging
  DIRECTIONS
  CONTACT

Sign up Now!

SRC Newsletter









     

 

 
Results -1/8/2012 at Southridge
 
Click for 4 Cross Results Click for Super D Results Click for XC Results
1Click categories above for that disciplines results
Winter Series Round #1
Downhill Results

PL
First
Last
Class
PLT
Time
1
Waylon
Smith
Pro Men
00:02:41.73
2
Neko
Mulally
Pro Men
256A
00:02:42.83
3
Mitch
Ropelato
Pro Men
361A
00:02:43.78
4
Elliot
Jackson
Pro Men
736A
00:02:44.18
5
Cody
Johnson
Pro Men
00:02:45.04
6
Kevin
Aiello
Pro Men
00:02:45.30
7
Logan
Binggeli
Pro Men
00:02:45.74
8
John
Keep
Pro Men
00:02:45.98
9
Jonathan
Buckell
Pro Men
00:02:46.86
10
Craig
Harvey
Pro Men
00:02:47.72
11
Brian
White
Pro Men
353A
00:02:47.77
12
Dave
Camp
Pro Men
165A
00:02:47.85
13
Rich
Houseman
Pro Men
00:02:48.60
14
Ryan
Egusquiza
Pro Men
33A
00:02:48.97
15
Ryan
Hockett
Pro Men
673A
00:02:49.09
16
Michael
Daniels
Pro Men
41A
00:02:49.92
17
Doug
French
Pro Men
442A
00:02:50.78
18
Troy
D'Elia
Pro Men
29A
00:02:50.83
19
Chappy
Fiene
Pro Men
573A
00:02:51.88
20
Brad
King
Pro Men
192A
00:02:52.41
21
Blake
Carney
Pro Men
43A
00:02:53.33
22
Gary
Houseman
Pro Men
48A
00:02:53.78
23
Jake
Payne
Pro Men
307A
00:02:54.84
24
Brian
Roark
Pro Men
140A
00:02:58.46
25
Bobby
Langin Jr.
Pro Men
198A
00:02:58.84
26
Andre
Pepin
Pro Men
182A
00:02:59.45
27
Dennis
Yuroshek
Pro Men
159A
00:03:00.26
28
Kevin
Anderson
Pro Men
144A
00:03:03.21
29
Dylan
Conte
Pro Men
145A
00:03:04.69
30
Mario
Fernandez
Pro Men
380A
00:03:05.00
31
Colton
Haaker
Pro Men
743A
00:03:05.43
32
Josh
Nevelson
Pro Men
141A
00:03:05.71
33
Orlando
Martinez
Pro Men
217A
00:03:11.78
34
Adam
Digby
Pro Men
417A
00:03:11.83
35
Dylan
Haase
Pro Men
331A
00:03:25.18
36
Eric
Carter
Pro Men
0.75
00:04:33.57
37
Chris
Higgerson
Pro Men
719A
DNF
38
Ryan
Honeybourne
Pro Men
430A
DNF
39
Art
Babcock
Pro Men
315A
DNF
40
Kenneth
Wood
Pro Men
189A
DNF
1
Margaret
Geogory
Pro Women
701B
00:03:26.26
2
Gabriela
Williams
Pro Women
700B
00:03:28.96
3
Carolyn
Romaine
Pro Women
158B
00:03:37.89
4
Chrisina
Hirst
Pro Women
717B
00:03:38.22
5
Donna
Busher
Pro Women
269B
00:03:40.98
6
Nancy
Harris
Pro Women
3B
00:04:02.33
1
Joe
Picchiottino
Vet Pro
2C
00:02:47.57
2
Quinton
Spaulding
Vet Pro
9C
00:02:52.05
3
Jason
Simpson
Vet Pro
8C
00:02:59.60
4
Stan
Guerrero
Vet Pro
14C
00:03:03.66
5
Willy
Galinato
Vet Pro
11C
00:03:03.82
6
Joe
Simpson
Vet Pro
13C
00:03:05.02
7
Vahe
Aivazian
Vet Pro
333C
00:03:05.95
8
Lor
Riihimaki
Vet Pro
27C
00:03:11.29
9
Tad
Lent
Vet Pro
219C
00:03:12.77
10
Bob
Vigil
Vet Pro
16C
00:03:21.54
1
Cody
Kelley
Exp Men 18-
391D
00:02:48.61
2
Luca
Cometti
Exp Men 18-
7D
00:02:48.81
3
Jason
Schroeder
Exp Men 18-
38D
00:02:49.73
4
McKay
Vezina
Exp Men 18-
13D
00:02:50.63
5
Cole
Picchiottino
Exp Men 18-
85D
00:02:54.20
6
Logan
Mulally
Exp Men 18-
143D
00:02:57.75
7
Dylan
Unger
Exp Men 18-
14D
00:02:59.61
8
Charlie
Harrison
Exp Men 18-
56D
00:03:00.63
9
Wil
White
Exp Men 18-
29D
00:03:00.71
10
Matthew
Parker
Exp Men 18-
184D
00:03:02.71
11
Christian
Gonzalez
Exp Men 18-
94D
00:03:03.43
12
Grayson
Sanchez
Exp Men 18-
433D
00:03:04.82
13
Danny
Weiland
Exp Men 18-
412D
00:03:06.79
14
Matt
Branney
Exp Men 18-
655D
00:03:08.61
15
Carlos
Cotry
Exp Men 18-
125D
00:03:09.06
16
Tyler
Krenek
Exp Men 18-
520D
00:03:09.50
17
Cory
Holmes
Exp Men 18-
521D
00:03:09.84
18
Adrian
Valdez
Exp Men 18-
88D
00:03:20.19
19
Bryce
Minor
Exp Men 18-
53D
00:03:21.66
20
Zak
Rustigion
Exp Men 18-
416D
00:03:21.73
21
Kyle
Kennedy
Exp Men 18-
67D
00:03:34.53
22
Brandon
Conghlin
Exp Men 18-
241D
00:03:37.88
1
Corey
Hatch
Exp Men 19-26
196E
00:02:54.12
2
Ryan
Paquette
Exp Men 19-26
11E
00:02:56.31
3
Tyler
Viggers
Exp Men 19-26
222E
00:02:57.29
4
Criag
Sanders
Exp Men 19-26
254E
00:02:58.37
5
Bret
Strong
Exp Men 19-26
702E
00:02:58.92
6
Andrew
Slowey
Exp Men 19-26
669E
00:02:59.27
7
Kevin
Viggers
Exp Men 19-26
302E
00:03:01.10
8
Robert
Compton
Exp Men 19-26
78E
00:03:02.86
9
Brant
Haule
Exp Men 19-26
742E
00:03:04.45
10
Bryan
Humburg
Exp Men 19-26
251E
00:03:04.81
11
Cole
Latshaw
Exp Men 19-26
160E
00:03:05.40
12
Kevin
Swanson
Exp Men 19-26
687E
00:03:05.71
13
Johnny
Dillard
Exp Men 19-26
399E
00:03:05.87
14
Wyatt
Tookey
Exp Men 19-26
213E
00:03:06.33
15
Eric
Swanson
Exp Men 19-26
694E
00:03:06.36
16
John
Hall
Exp Men 19-26
74E
00:03:07.77
17
Ryan
Swirkal
Exp Men 19-26
209E
00:03:08.33
18
Matt
Puzel
Exp Men 19-26
91E
00:03:08.38
19
Jakk
Khamkwa
Exp Men 19-26
233E
00:03:08.72
20
Nick
Lerma
Exp Men 19-26
674E
00:03:09.07
21
Drae
Jones
Exp Men 19-26
735E
00:03:11.34
22
Fredrick
Kanthack
Exp Men 19-26
670E
00:03:11.83
23
Tim
Remick
Exp Men 19-26
724E
00:03:13.88
24
Nolan
Bierwolf
Exp Men 19-26
424E
00:03:14.73
25
Bobby
Boka
Exp Men 19-26
197E
00:03:15.53
26
Gilbert
Cazessus
Exp Men 19-26
133E
00:03:18.03
27
Jack
Griffin
Exp Men 19-26
109E
00:03:19.53
28
Tyler
Deweese
Exp Men 19-26
187E
00:03:19.83
29
David
Seaquist
Exp Men 19-26
52E
00:04:13.83
30
Andrew
Beck
Exp Men 19-26
741E
DNF
31
Scott
Burean
Exp Men 19-26
668E
DNF
32
Willem
Cooper
Exp Men 19-26
667E
DNF
33
Derek
Atkinson
Exp Men 19-26
253E
DNF
1
Steven
Fruitman
Exp Men 27-34
325F
00:02:55.47
2
Matt
Foreman
Exp Men 27-34
9F
00:02:58.72
3
Andrew
Edmondson
Exp Men 27-34
540F
00:02:59.46
4
Fred
Robinson
Exp Men 27-34
89F
00:02:59.77
5
Gabriel
Zink
Exp Men 27-34
76F
00:02:59.86
6
Brian
Merritt
Exp Men 27-34
541F
00:03:01.23
7
Steve
Busher
Exp Men 27-34
150F
00:03:05.62
8
George
Naisbitt
Exp Men 27-34
783F
00:03:06.89
9
Nate
Riffel
Exp Men 27-34
732F
00:03:09.52
10
Mike
Colbert
Exp Men 27-34
734F
00:03:10.75
11
Jeff
Benitez
Exp Men 27-34
513F
00:03:13.31
12
Arthur
Sykes
Exp Men 27-34
157F
00:03:15.98
13
Erik
Reinertsen
Exp Men 27-34
365F
00:03:17.56
14
Michael
Butler
Exp Men 27-34
174F
00:03:21.93
15
Dino
Brosveen
Exp Men 27-34
390F
00:03:22.54
16
Ronny
Chalk
Exp Men 27-34
207F
00:03:24.96
17
Chris
Linde
Exp Men 27-34
98F
00:04:18.35
18
David
DiGeronimo
Exp Men 27-34
64F
00:05:21.87
19
Corey
Pond
Exp Men 27-34
116F
DNF
1
Jerome
Lacote
Exp Men 35-42
24G
00:03:00.82
2
Todd
Kobayashi
Exp Men 35-42
37G
00:03:03.36
3
James
Dehaven
Exp Men 35-42
16G
00:03:09.30
4
Steve
Zvorsky
Exp Men 35-42
58G
00:03:13.09
5
Carlos
Gonzalez
Exp Men 35-42
252G
00:03:13.45
6
Barry
Hirst
Exp Men 35-42
718G
00:03:14.67
7
Cesar
Gavino
Exp Men 35-42
510G
00:03:22.05
8
Terry
Crandell
Exp Men 35-42
740G
00:03:23.59
9
Stephen
Kenan
Exp Men 35-42
81G
00:03:26.67
10
Jorge
Andino
Exp Men 35-42
727G
00:03:26.99
11
Jason
Foy
Exp Men 35-42
22G
00:03:28.73
1
Curtis
Lee
Exp Men 43-50
43H
00:03:10.79
2
Mikey
Lucero
Exp Men 43-50
323H
00:03:19.49
3
Derek
Oriee
Exp Men 43-50
443H
00:03:20.53
4
Stuart
Kleppe
Exp Men 43-50
569H
00:03:35.74
5
David
Peacock
Exp Men 43-50
258H
00:03:36.67
6
Vince
Willingham
Exp Men 43-50
267H
00:03:44.85
7
Walter
Malzahn
Exp Men 43-50
321H
00:04:15.15
8
Art
Aguiliar
Exp Men 43-50
28H
00:04:23.09
9
Rob
Wexler
Exp Men 43-50
383H
DNF
1
Duej
Jones
Exp Men 51-58
711I
00:03:20.72
2
Roy
Collins
Exp Men 51-58
375I
00:03:29.00
3
Lonnie
Stark
Exp Men 51-58
2I
00:03:31.23
4
Bobby
Bondurant
Exp Men 51-58
10I
00:03:34.71
5
Roger
Gutierrez
Exp Men 51-58
912I
00:03:34.96
1
Stephanie
Wolf
Open Women
231K
00:03:50.51
2
Susie
Arnold
Open Women
671K
00:04:38.20
1
Jarod
Hanson
Sport Men 18-
11L
00:03:03.93
2
Carter
Needham
Sport Men 18-
221L
00:03:06.89
3
Dominic
Macgregor
Sport Men 18-
260L
00:03:07.64
4
Alex
Bale
Sport Men 18-
149L
00:03:08.15
5
Alec
Bauer
Sport Men 18-
214L
00:03:08.41
6
Nathan
Wehrli
Sport Men 18-
696L
00:03:12.16
7
Jacob
Symonds
Sport Men 18-
52L
00:03:13.78
8
Michael
Mitchell
Sport Men 18-
163L
00:03:16.46
9
Conner
Kobalin
Sport Men 18-
185L
00:03:16.82
10
Kristian
Kaekul
Sport Men 18-
405L
00:03:18.86
11
Jacob
Villegas
Sport Men 18-
299L
00:03:19.27
12
Jordan
Milam
Sport Men 18-
729L
00:03:19.33
13
Kyle
Denbaugh
Sport Men 18-
368L
00:03:25.79
14
Robbie
Castro
Sport Men 18-
474L
00:03:26.51
15
Carlos
Jimenez
Sport Men 18-
660L
00:03:54.13
16
Kyle
Kinne
Sport Men 18-
142L
DNF
1
Drew
Anderson
Sport Men 19-26
272M
00:03:00.98
2
Chris
Faulkner
Sport Men 19-26
703M
00:03:01.17
3
Martin
Chacon
Sport Men 19-26
663M
00:03:13.58
4
Butch
Costa
Sport Men 19-26
332M
00:03:14.22
5
Ryan
Johnson
Sport Men 19-26
208M
00:03:15.00
6
William
King
Sport Men 19-26
728M
00:03:17.58
7
Nicholas
Fox
Sport Men 19-26
172M
00:03:20.02
8
Nicholi
Gray
Sport Men 19-26
223M
00:03:20.38
9
Rodolfo
Esparza
Sport Men 19-26
662M
00:03:20.81
10
Mike
Yartzoff
Sport Men 19-26
499M
00:03:26.54
11
Alvin
Tran
Sport Men 19-26
360M
00:03:27.96
12
Jacob
Riffel
Sport Men 19-26
452M
00:03:40.12
13
Jeremy
Volk
Sport Men 19-26
664M
00:03:46.09
14
C.J.
Foust
Sport Men 19-26
218M
00:08:22.48
1
Brian
Randleman
Sport Men 27-34
722N
00:03:05.96
2
Jeremy
Boggs
Sport Men 27-34
532N
00:03:15.04
3
David
Matthew
Sport Men 27-34
393N
00:03:15.60
4
Clancy
Coakley
Sport Men 27-34
715N
00:03:16.26
5
Johnny
Noland
Sport Men 27-34
66N
00:03:20.83
6
Peter
Porras
Sport Men 27-34
345N
00:03:24.49
7
Leandro
Parada
Sport Men 27-34
154N
00:03:25.03
8
Peter
Snyder
Sport Men 27-34
441N
00:03:26.19
9
Jeremy
Houde
Sport Men 27-34
58N
00:03:29.74
10
Chris
Noble
Sport Men 27-34
720N
00:03:31.76
1
Orven
Dickson
Sport Men 35-42
194O
00:03:05.24
2
Derek
Gleeson
Sport Men 35-42
228O
00:03:09.50
3
Matt
Richardson
Sport Men 35-42
288O
00:03:10.12
4
Carlos
Bautista
Sport Men 35-42
193O
00:03:12.41
5
Jason
Brown
Sport Men 35-42
151O
00:03:15.23
6
RL
Policar
Sport Men 35-42
556O
00:03:17.72
7
Chad
Fry
Sport Men 35-42
350O
00:03:22.08
8
Chas
Yen
Sport Men 35-42
227O
00:03:23.68
9
Matt
Truchinski
Sport Men 35-42
234O
00:03:24.88
10
Tony
DelGrippo
Sport Men 35-42
654O
00:03:30.83
11
Marcelo
Riveros
Sport Men 35-42
373O
00:03:31.74
12
Aaron
Johnson
Sport Men 35-42
683O
00:03:33.36
13
Charles
Flyr
Sport Men 35-42
8O
00:03:33.67
14
Wesley
Castro
Sport Men 35-42
215O
00:03:35.26
15
Linton
Frias
Sport Men 35-42
81O
00:03:35.89
16
Rod
Villanueva
Sport Men 35-42
232O
00:03:38.49
17
Michael
Garcia
Sport Men 35-42
324O
00:03:39.69
18
Faustino
Campos
Sport Men 35-42
450O
00:03:43.07
19
Ed
Chua
Sport Men 35-42
188O
00:03:57.00
20
Sherman
Simbulan
Sport Men 35-42
456O
00:04:04.80
21
Martin
Rodriguez
Sport Men 35-42
34O
00:04:14.46
22
Michael
Owen
Sport Men 35-42
404O
DNF
1
Bob
Phillips
Sport Men 43-50
195P
00:03:20.11
2
Karl
Berge
Sport Men 43-50
50P
00:03:27.48
3
Erik
Tipton
Sport Men 43-50
277P
DNF
1
Julia
Zavala
Sport Women 34-
5S
00:04:06.43
1
Kim
Finch
Sport Women 35+
308T
00:04:51.20
2
Robin
Vold
Sport Women 35+
2T
DNF
1
Tucker
Norman
Beg Men 9-10
422U
00:03:50.81
1
Shane
Murphy
Beg Men11-12
183V
00:03:23.22
2
Nathan
Hickey
Beg Men11-12
752V
00:03:43.06
3
Noah
Jensen
Beg Men11-12
535V
00:04:00.82
4
Trent
Del Grippo
Beg Men11-12
652V
00:04:03.00
1
Nik
Nestoroff
Beg Men 13-15
3W
00:03:29.33
2
Dominic
Roulez
Beg Men 13-15
295W
00:03:34.19
3
Andras
Simon
Beg Men 13-15
312W
00:03:42.04
4
Rusty
Goodrich
Beg Men 13-15
297W
00:03:45.56
5
Ravi
Patel
Beg Men 13-15
413W
00:03:50.07
6
Nicholas
Kaekul
Beg Men 13-15
406W
00:03:52.91
7
Cameron
Richardson
Beg Men 13-15
480W
00:04:03.06
8
Jason
Cleghorn Jr.
Beg Men 13-15
550W
00:04:04.39
9
Chase
Rock
Beg Men 13-15
716W
00:04:07.24
10
Taylor
Dewbaugh
Beg Men 13-15
63W
00:04:10.52
11
Christian
Wehrli
Beg Men 13-15
737W
00:04:13.56
12
Blake
Rainbolt
Beg Men 13-15
713W
00:04:44.89
13
Hunter
Wehrli
Beg Men 13-15
738W
00:04:45.32
14
Jayden
Alderman
Beg Men 13-15
445W
00:04:49.44
1
Anthony
Oddo
Beg Men 16-18
224X
00:03:09.80
2
Erich
Kuhlmann
Beg Men 16-18
26X
00:03:11.84
3
Jared
McLain
Beg Men 16-18
284X
00:03:14.39
4
Randy
Largarticha
Beg Men 16-18
334X
00:03:22.51
5
Erik
Thorson
Beg Men 16-18
698X
00:03:23.39
6
Justin
Hall
Beg Men 16-18
657X
00:03:29.70
7
Mike
Kodis
Beg Men 16-18
147X
00:03:33.67
8
Drew
Armitaare
Beg Men 16-18
730X
00:03:34.29
9
Octavio
Gonzalez
Beg Men 16-18
706X
00:03:34.29
10
Ty
Noble
Beg Men 16-18
289X
00:03:35.14
11
Jacob
Starkey
Beg Men 16-18
697X
00:03:45.73
12
Bryan
Doney
Beg Men 16-18
359X
00:03:54.11
13
Ryan
Jones
Beg Men 16-18
27X
00:04:05.35
14
Anthony
Hart
Beg Men 16-18
203X
00:04:12.65
15
Sam
Maskell
Beg Men 16-18
340X
DNF
1
Jeff
Pera
Beg Men 19-26
186Y
00:03:15.09
2
Corey
Diez
Beg Men 19-26
290Y
00:03:22.99
3
Jonathan
Shaw
Beg Men 19-26
211Y
00:03:29.13
4
Daniel
Osuna
Beg Men 19-26
786Y
00:03:29.49
5
Thomas
Stees
Beg Men 19-26
40Y
00:03:30.15
6
Lance
Hansen
Beg Men 19-26
686Y
00:03:32.17
7
Jonathan
Bustamante
Beg Men 19-26
230Y
00:03:32.65
8
Neal
Bryant
Beg Men 19-26
392Y
00:03:32.81
9
Zack
Cronkite
Beg Men 19-26
699Y
00:03:36.79
10
Adolfo
Osuna
Beg Men 19-26
785Y
00:03:37.41
11
Cory
Given
Beg Men 19-26
179Y
00:03:38.45
12
Alexander
Gonzalez
Beg Men 19-26
705Y
00:03:39.30
13
William
Hogg
Beg Men 19-26
726Y
00:03:41.32
14
Michael
Penny
Beg Men 19-26
725Y
00:03:47.38
15
Sean
Donovan
Beg Men 19-26
190Y
00:03:48.06
16
Charles
Frey
Beg Men 19-26
100Y
00:04:00.77
17
Tood
Goudbrg
Beg Men 19-26
672Y
00:04:00.86
18
Taj
Patel
Beg Men 19-26
695Y
00:04:06.50
19
George
Andrew
Beg Men 19-26
784Y
00:04:07.27
20
Jonathan
Shaw
Beg Men 19-26
211Y
DNF
1
Kyle
Martinez
Beg Men 27-34
420Z
00:03:22.89
2
Brandon
Vaughon
Beg Men 27-34
733Z
00:03:26.98
3
Tom
Benitez
Beg Men 27-34
678Z
00:03:29.05
4
Jaime
Mejia
Beg Men 27-34
707Z
00:03:32.06
5
Shane
Redhage
Beg Men 27-34
723Z
00:03:37.31
6
Javier
Tello
Beg Men 27-34
656Z
00:03:38.81
7
Brett
Viggers
Beg Men 27-34
28Z
00:03:42.15
8
Derek
Unger
Beg Men 27-34
488Z
00:03:50.35
9
Jordan
Alviar
Beg Men 27-34
377Z
00:03:52.09
10
Daniel
Alderfer
Beg Men 27-34
376Z
00:04:14.28
11
Miguel
Casillas
Beg Men 27-34
266Z
00:04:43.83
12
Trey
Jarno
Beg Men 27-34
287Z
DNF
1
David
Guido
Beg Men 35-42
271ZA
00:03:23.68
2
Bob
Patton
Beg Men 35-42
691ZA
00:03:33.49
3
Jon
Isidro
Beg Men 35-42
418ZA
00:03:39.69
4
Perfecto
DeCastro
Beg Men 35-42
39ZA
00:03:42.75
5
Brent
Smith
Beg Men 35-42
712ZA
00:03:47.76
1
Paul
Adams
Beg Men 43-50
693ZB
00:03:34.87
2
Tim
Alderman
Beg Men 43-50
169ZB
00:03:44.98
3
J. Sutton
Gunning
Beg Men 43-50
558ZB
00:04:39.41
1
Geoffrey
Secor
Beg Men 51-58
166ZC
00:03:58.17
1
McKenna
Merten
Beg Women 34-
292ZE
00:05:12.73

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9199 Jurupa Rd. Riverside, Ca. 92509 USA - (951) 361-0149 Fax (951)361-0139
E-Mail: southridgeusa@southridgeusa.com
2010 Southridge USA- All rights reserved